After saying Yes, Before saying I Do

Ahoy! Oh jadi inikah rasanya mempersiapkan pernikahan … Anyway di awal bulan ini gue dan mas Aditya udah dapet kepastian tanggal pernikahan. Yayyy dan akhir bulan ini rencananya keluarga kita akan ketemuan di… Continue reading

Sunday Kind of Love

“And I’d like to know It’s more than love at first sight And I want a Sunday kind of love” Two months ago mas Aditya asked me to have a life journey together.… Continue reading

Not That Kind of Girl

I love the HBO TV series Girls. And I simply like Lena Dunham for her creative mind. So I bought her book, Not That Kind of Girl. This book is a memoir of… Continue reading

Lovers in Japan

One of my favorite place to be with you after Paris 🙂 “Tonight maybe we’re gonna run Dreaming of the Osaka sun Ohh ohh… Dreaming of when the morning comes”

Lampung : Pahawang Island & Kalianda

Akhirnya kesampaian juga Cubic outing di 2015! Dengan persiapan yang mepet tapi cukup efektif jadi juga jalan-jalan bareng ke Lampung. Kenapa ke Lampung? karena pingin ke pantai. Tahun sebelumnya udah pernah ke Bali… Continue reading

Le Besties Wedding

Last Sunday was the third wedding of this year in my college circle. It was Anggi & Jemmy’s wedding. Nothing more delightful to know than your best friend finally found her soul mate.… Continue reading

Loud Places

F-R-I-D-A-Y I feel music in your eyes I have never reached such heights *Huwooww ampun Jamie*

Romeo & Juliet, Fantasy Overture.

Flashback awal September. Tiba-tiba mas Adit ngajakin nonton orkestra. Ceritanya dia abis nonton Addie MS konser di MetroTV. Browsing event nya kok kayaknya menarik yah. Langsung pesan 2 tiket nonton Jakarta Simfonia Orchestra tanggal… Continue reading

It could be so nice, growing old with you.

My boyfriend sent me the video this morning. Tavis and Kristie, a couple who were aged 70 years by make up artist and then revealed each other. It’s sweet and touching to watch… Continue reading

The Weekenders : Campvibes

Demi mengenang setaun lalu happy camping di Ranca Upas, maka tahun ini pun kita bikin happy camping lagi di Ranca Upas dengan membawa crew yang lebih banyak. Hurrahh! Kenapa sih di Ranca Upas?… Continue reading

  • Follow Nothing Good Gets Away on WordPress.com